The Japanese Chin Club UK 

 

The Ladies Kennel Association  

13th December 2014

Judge: Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Best Of Breed 

 

Sangria Celebrity 

 

Mr G Farmer

 

Dog CC: Sangria Celebrity, Mr G Farmer

Reserve Dog CC:  Choya Kiosha Jw, Mrs R Banks

Bitch CC:  Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW, Mrs E Willis

Reserve Bitch CC: Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM, Mrs S E Steele

Best Puppy: Linjato Koemi, Mrs L Flynn

Best Veteran: Sheonagh Airgid Storm, Mr & Mrs I & L Burden 

 

 

 

Class 195 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 905 McDONALD Mrs A J Clandonald Shintaro 
2nd: 932 THOMAS Ms J Delis Sakura Balkan Susumi At Javalcy (Imp) 
 
Class 196 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 874 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Kiyoto 
2nd: 936 VINCENT, Mrs S & SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yasuke At Yama 
3rd: 923 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yoshimi 
Res: 869 COOKE Mrs S J & Mr P A Shantallah Kasu TAF 
VHC: 933 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 
 
Class 197 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 909 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
2nd: 881 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
3rd: 919 RUSHTON Mr R F & Mrs E A Jurojin Remember Me 
Res: 898 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Gorgeous George 
VHC: 889 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras JW 
 
Class 198 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 896 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
2nd: 882 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji At Tillashby 
3rd: 938 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
Res: 875 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
VHC: 906 NISHIGAKI Miss A Charnell Koji At Utsukushi 
 
Class 199 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 856 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
2nd: 934 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
3rd: 939 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Sunyano 
Res: 931 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Snap Dragon At Silmacs 
VHC: 897 MATCHES Mrs & Miss WJ & J Godheim Sun Of Lionheart At Fochai 
 
Class 200 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 873 FARMER Mr G Sangria Celebrity 
2nd: 918 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
3rd: 926 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 
Res: 893 MARCINKOWSKI Mrs H Yama Joshua 
VHC: 910 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin  
 
Class 201 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 865 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sheonagh Airgid Storm 
 
Class 202 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 914 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Sh.CM 

 

 

Class 203 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 911 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 
2nd: 891 KILCOYNE, Mrs L A & Mr R & KILCOYNE Miss C Granasil Love Story 
3rd: 868 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Meant To Be At Mitapip 
 
Class 204 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 876 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Koemi 
2nd: 857 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
3rd: 888 JOHNSTON Mrs P Javalcy You Put A Spell On Me 
 
Class 205 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 935 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama I'm Katu 
2nd: 907 NISHIGAKI Miss A Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 
3rd: 853 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
Res: 895 MASON Mrs A Sangria Showbiz 
VHC: 900 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Fire Star 
 
Class 206 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 870 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW 
2nd: 922 SMITH, M & ALODUS, R Messrs Aranel Hatsumi 
3rd: 908 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
Res: 902 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
VHC: 866 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Jalindri Kiseki Yurika 
 
Class 207 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 940 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
2nd: 890 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
3rd: 903 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsuko 
Res: 858 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
VHC: 877 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
 
Class 208 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 927 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM 
2nd: 878 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Eclipse Of Linjato 
3rd: 901 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Rakuchin Amazing Grace Of Holmchin 
Res: 862 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Mizz Tootzie 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!