The Japanese Chin Club UK 

The Ladies Kennel Association 2015

12th December 2015

Judged by Dr Andreas Schemel MRCVS

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Choya Kiosha Jw 

Ms R Banks

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sleepyhollow Robson JW 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Bitch CC

 Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 

Mrs J Jolley

 

Reserve Bitch CC

 

 Ch Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Best Puppy

Jonsville Secret Summer At Dainichi 

Mrs E Willis

 

Best Veteran

 Ch Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 

Mrs J Smith

 

Class 195 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 965 DAVIDSON Mr A W Lizamela Provocateur At Sharlarna 
2nd: 961 CURWOOD Miss S J Auralea Koko 
3rd: 951 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Starlight Of Sheonagh 
Res: 935 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & HAMPTON Ms L Sleepyhollow Moulin Rouge 
VHC: 989 JACKSON Miss E C Tianshih Dragons Breath 
 
Class 196 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 984 GODBEHERE Ms J Tillashby Arubato 
2nd: 995 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Ouzlewell's Horoki 
3rd: 988 HUBBLE Mr D Dabrives Silver Chalice 
Res: 942 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rhein Gold 
VHC: 987 HINE Miss L Sleepyhollow Olaf 
 
Class 197 JD (13 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 937 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Robson JW 
2nd: 1051 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo 
3rd: 976 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
Res: 1002 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 
VHC: 1033 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella (Imp) 
 
Class 198 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: 977 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
2nd: 1012 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
3rd: 1040 SMITH Mrs J D Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch 
Res: 1039 RUSHTON Mr R F & Mrs E A Jurojin Remember Me 
VHC: 1026 PEARSON Ms I Arranbrook Dashin Debonair Ereste 
 
Class 199 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1023 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
2nd: 950 BEADLING Mrs C Sharlarna Tailor Made for Dekobras JW Sh.CM 
3rd: 982 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
Res: 985 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji at Tillashby 
VHC: 1042 SMITH, Mrs C & SMITH Miss V Sidlyn Whisper Of The Wind 
 
Class 200 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 948 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
2nd: 966 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
3rd: 1024 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
Res: 953 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus Of Sheonagh 
VHC: 1021 PARRY Mrs R Ch Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
 
Class 201 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 946 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka 
2nd: 1043 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 
3rd: 993 KILCOYNE, Miss C & ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Donizetti 
Res: 1008 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 
 
Class 202 GCD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1030 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine 
2nd: 962 CURWOOD Miss S J Nisyros Frank Chinatra 
3rd: 970 DAY Mrs D A Godheim Imperial Emperor At Dorcharday 
Res: 1009 MCFARLANE Miss L Sharlarna Hachiro To Glendyke 

 

 

 

 

Class 203 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1057 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Secret Summer At Dainichi 
2nd: 983 GILLHESPY, Mrs L M & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Chinart Ajisai 
3rd: 967 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 
Res: 938 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
VHC: 959 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
 
Class 204 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 968 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
2nd: 1013 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Sleepyhollow As Good As Gold 
3rd: 975 ESPOSITO Miss M Sharlarna Cho 
Res: 1014 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Tale 
VHC: 944 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kaida 
 
Class 205 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 6 
1st: 1018 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 
2nd: 1004 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Charlotte At Fochai 
3rd: 1052 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace 
Res: 1025 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
VHC: 954 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 206 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1054 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
2nd: 945 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
3rd: 991 JOHNSTON Mrs P Javalcy You Put A Spell On Me 
Res: 955 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh 
VHC: 1055 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
 
Class 207 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 969 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Koyuki 
2nd: 940 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 
3rd: 949 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
Res: 960 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW 
VHC: 1038 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
 
Class 208 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 992 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
2nd: 941 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 
3rd: 947 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
Res: 1056 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
VHC: 1034 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Going For Gold 
 
Class 209 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1041 SMITH Mrs J D Ch Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 
2nd: 973 DOPSON Mrs L J Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri 
3rd: 956 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!