Japanese Chin Club Spring Show 2014

1st March 2014

Judged by Dr G Forsythe

 

Best In Show   Bartlett’s Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe NAF TAF (Imp Germany)

 

Res. Best In Show   Pearce & Hann’s Choya Kanjina With Rakuchin

 

Best Opposite Sex   Pearce & Hann’s Choya Kanjina With Rakuchin

 

Best Bitch  Bartlett’s Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe NAF TAF (Imp Germany)

 

Res. Best Bitch  Young & Chambers’s Sleepyhollow Phydeaux Moonlight

Best Puppy Bitch Nishigaki’s Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos

 

 

Best Puppy In Show   Davidson’s Choya Kosho

 

Best Red & White in Show    Jolley’s CH Sleepyhollow Oliver At Dekobras

 

Best Red & White Puppy in Show  Nishigaki’s Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos

 

Best Veteran in Show   Thomas’s  Lanceian Pleasant Ailira At Javalcy

 

 

Vet D/B

1st Thomas’s  Lanceian Pleasant Ailira At Javalcy

2nd Farmer’s CH Sangria In Your Dreams

3rd Goldie’s Samchin Artemis

Res. J McFarlane’s Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke

VHC L McFarlane’s Lanceian Pleasant Chika

 

MPD

1st Davidson’s Choya Kosho

2nd Branch’s Phydeaux Blue Moon

3rd Farmer’s Sangria Back To The Future

 

PD

1st Flynn’s  Choya Kanayo Of Linjato

2nd Matches’s Godheim Golden Buddha At Fochai

3rd Steele’s  Threadgold Bruno Mars

Res. L.McFarlane’s Sharlarnas Naughty But Nice

 

JD

1st Vincent’s  Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow

2nd Jolley’s  Elisamay Masaru At Dekobras

3rd Matches Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai

Res. Tong’s Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas

VHC Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Huyu

 

ND

1st Russell’s Sansarc Shisieda Of Alnesaire

2nd Vincent’s  Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow

3rd Matches Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai

Res Nishigaki’s Charnell Kosi At Utsukushi

 

PGD

1st Mountcastle’s Holmchin Marry Me Harry

2nd Banks’s Choya Katsuro At Amronchi

3rd Jolley’s  Elisamay Masaru At Dekobras

Res. L. McFarlane’s  Amantra Jo Jo

VHC  Russell’s Sansarc Shisieda Of Alnesaire

 

LD

1st Hampton & Allcock’s Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow

2nd Banks’s Choya Kiosha

3rdBartlett’s Vanistica Mahosukai Of Pebblecombe

Res. Willis’s Dainichi Sunyano

VHC M. Vincent’s Javalcy Suited And Booted

 

OD

1st Pearce & Hann’s Choya Kanjina With Rakuchin

2nd Banks’s Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya

3rd Farmer’s Sangria Celebrity

Res. Steele’s Homerbrent Shirakawa

VHC Davidson’s Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

 

SP O Red & White D/B

1st Jolley’s CH Sleepyhollow Oliver At Dekobras

2nd Nishigaki’s Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos

3rd Thomas’s Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers

Res Bartlett’s Pebblecombe Jinja

VHC Matches’s Godheim Golden Buddha At Fochai

 

Best Dog Pearce & Hann’s Choya Kanjina With Rakuchin

Res. Best Dog Hampton & Allcock’s Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow

Best Puppy Dog Davidson’s Choya Kosho

 

 

MPB

1st Nishigaki’s Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos

2nd Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Mina

 

PB

1st Steele’s Threadgold Sound Of Music

2nd Davidson’s Sharlarnas Chianti

 

JB

1stBartlett’s Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe NAF TAF (Imp Germany)

2nd Steele’s Threadgold Melody Maker

3rd Jolley’s Sharlarnas Dancing Queen At Dekobras

Res Smith’s Wyndcatch Chinderella

VHC Willis’s Jonsville Oriana Dainichi

 

NB

1stBartlett’s Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe NAF TAF (Imp Germany)

2nd Young & Chambers’s Sleepyhollow Phydeaux Moonlight

3rd Thomas’s Javalcy Because I’m Worth It

 

PGB

1st Flynn’s Linjato Amaya

2nd Robinson’s Sangria Easter Bonnet By Midorchi

3rd Banks’s Choya Kamiko

Res Basing’s Arranbrook Yoronna

VHC Mountcastle’s Rakuchin Amazing Grace Of Holmchin

 

LB

1st Banks’s Choya Katsumi

2nd Smith’s Sidlyn Song Of The Wind

3rd Matches Fochai Jasmine

Res Oatridge’s Dalehouse Crystal Tips

VHC Basings Arranbrook Alljin

 

OB

1st Steele’s Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold

2nd Smith’s Amronchi Nina With Wyndcatch

3rd Goldie’s Godheim Fire Opal

Res L. McFarlane’s Lanceian Pleasant Chika

VHC Anderson & Watt’s Nisyros Like A Virchin

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!