The Japanese Chin Club Championship Show

17th October 2015

Held at St Marys Hall Solihull

Judge:  Mrs Cynthia Rose (Rossyn)

 

Best In Show

Ir Ch Axlewood Karmin CW14 15 CJW14 Jun Ch JD

Mr L Grogan

 

 

Reserve Best In Show

Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Best Opposite Sex

Choya Kiosha JW

Ms R Banks

 

Best Puppy In Show

Godheim Stars and Stripes at Fochai 

Miss J Matches

 

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Alstella Dreamaker of Coshaco

C Reeves-Sargant & S Diment

 

Best Red & White In Show

Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers

Ms J Thomas

 

Best Red & White Puppy In Show

Sleepyhollow Rheingold

Mr A Allcock MBE & Miss J Tong 

 

Best Scottish Dog

Sleepyhollow Baroque at Anjuli

Miss L Lindsay & Mr B Allcock & Mrs C Pipe

 

Best Scottish Bitch

Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli

Miss L Lindsay & Mrs C Pipe

 

 

Class Position Entry No Dog Name Owner
Veteran 1 123 Ch Alstella Dreamaker of Coshaco C Reeves-Sargant & S Diment
Veteran 2 135 Homerbrent Shirakawa Mrs S Steele
Veteran 3 131 Amronchi Nina With Wyndcatch Mrs D Smith
Veteran Res 72 Ch Sleepyhollow Oliver at Dekobras JW Sh CM Mrs J Jolley
Veteran VHC 29 Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh I & L Burden
         
Minor Puppy Dog 1 63 Tillashby Arubato Ms J Godbehere & Miss Z Godbehere
Minor Puppy Dog 2 30 Sangria Starlight of Sheonagh I & L Burden
Minor Puppy Dog 3 20 Jonsville Secret Spy on Pebblecombe K Bartlett
Minor Puppy Dog Res 89 Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands Miss M Moss
         
Puppy Dog 1 82 Godheim Starts and Stripes at Fochai  Miss J Matches
Puppy Dog 2 153 Yama Jimmy Choo Mrs S Vincent
Puppy Dog 3 3 Sleepyhollow Rheingold Mr A Allcock MBE & Miss J Tong
Puppy Dog Res 15 Choya Alfie Boe Ms R Banks
Puppy Dog VHC 114 Rakuchin Kenji Na Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
         
Junior Dog 1 49 Sangria Lord Of The Dance Mr G Farmer
Junior Dog 2 7 Sleepyhollow Robson Mr A Allcock MBE
Junior Dog 3 155 Yama The Magician Mrs S Vincent
Junior Dog Res 9 Wyndcath Take It Easy Mrs S Allen
Junior Dog VHC 70 Amantra Shoji T Jackson
         
Yearling Dog 1 132 Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch Mrs D Smith
Yearling Dog 2 75 Sleepyhollow Baroque at Anjuli Miss L Lindsay & Mr B Allcock & Mrs C Pipe
Yearling Dog 3 126 Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella  C Reeves-Sargant & S Diment
Yearling Dog Res 9 Wyndcath Take It Easy Mrs S Allen
Yearling Dog VHC 159 Tillashby Kane at Kalamata Mrs M Williamson
         
Novice Dog 1 132 Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch Mrs D Smith
Novice Dog 2 82 Godheim Starts and Stripes at Fochai  Miss J Matches
Novice Dog 3 103 Charnell Koji at Utsujushi Miss A Nishigaki
Novice Dog Res 121 Mattadam Samurai At Sharlanra  Mr & Mrs Quinn
Novice Dog VHC 86 Sharlarna Hasime G Merritt & D Hegarty
         
Post Grad Dog 1 127 Javalcy Bit Of Razle Dazzle Mr Rhodes & Mrs S Vincent
Post Grad Dog 2 50 Sangria Riverdancer Mr G Farmer
Post Grad Dog 3 145 Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack Ms J Thomas
Post Grad Dog Res 92 Holmchin Gorgeous George Mrs H Mountcastle
Post Grad Dog VHC 88 Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands Miss M Moss
         
Mid Limit Dog 1 61 Charnell Kenji at Tillashby Ms J Godbehere
Mid Limit Dog 2 25 Sharlarna Tailor Made with Dekobras JW Sh CM Mrs C Beadling
Mid Limit Dog 3 48 Sangria Back To The Future Mr G Farmer
Mid Limit Dog Res 80 Godheim Imperial Wizard Miss J Matches
Mid Limit Dog VHC 83 Dunline Oh What A Night Sh CM Mrs J McLeod
         
Limit Dog 1 56 Yama I'M Kimi Amronchi Mrs N George
Limit Dog 2 158 Rakuchin By Design for Kalamata Mrs M Williamson
Limit Dog 3 112 Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Limit Dog Res 120 Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Mr & Mrs Quinn
Limit Dog VHC 142 Dalehouse Snap Dragon at Silmacs Mr & Mrs Talbot
         
Open Dog 1 16 Choya Kiosha JW Ms R Banks
Open Dog 2 42 Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna Mr A Davidson
Open Dog 3 111 Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Open Dog Res 144 Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers Ms J Thomas
Open Dog VHC 109 Axlewood Sakura K O'Herlihy

 

Class Position Entry No Dog Name Owner
Special Novice Red/White 1 105 Utsukushi Mandarn Chaos Miss A Nishigaki
Special Novice Red/White 2 93 Sleepyhollow As Good As Gold Mrs H Mountcastle
Special Novice Red/White 3 21 Pebblecombe Roobi K Bartlett
Special Novice Red/White Res 104 Jesse Omorcha Rosi for Utsukushi

Miss A Nishigaki

 

Class Position Entry No Dog Name Owner
Miss E M Tovey MemorialSpecial Open Red/White 1 146 Ch Javalcy The Lemon Drop Kid Ms J Thomas
Miss E M Tovey MemorialSpecial Open Red/White 2 124 Alstella Going For Gold C Reeves-Sargant & S Diment
Miss E M Tovey MemorialSpecial Open Red/White 3 84 Javalcy Startship Trooper at Shamead Mrs S Meadows
Miss E M Tovey MemorialSpecial Open Red/White Res 105 Utsukushi Mandarn Chaos Miss A Nishigaki

 

Class Position Entry No Dog Name Owner
Eileen Crawford Memorial Special Open Stakes 1 18 Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya Ms R Banks
Eileen Crawford Memorial Special Open Stakes 2 88 Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands Miss M Moss

 

Class Position Entry No Dog Name Owner
Minor Puppy Bitch  1 157 Denain Sweet Jasmine Miss K Whitehouse
Minor Puppy Bitch  2 162 Jonsville Secret Summer At Dainichi Mrs E Willis
Minor Puppy Bitch  3 24 Arranbrook Frangipanni Mr & Mrs Basing
Minor Puppy Bitch  Res 68 Tianshih Catch A Fallin Star Miss E Jackson
Minor Puppy Bitch  VHC 47 Jonsville Secret Smile Miss M Evans
         
Puppy Bitch 1 43 Sharlarna Betty Boo Mr A Davidson
Puppy Bitch 2 154 Yama Paper Lace Mrs S Vincent
Puppy Bitch 3 147 Nisyros Nancy Chinartra at Javalcy  Ms J Thomas
Puppy Bitch Res 79 Godheim Charlotte at Fochai Miss J Matches
Puppy Bitch VHC 45 Sharlarna Cho Miss M Esposito
         
Junior Bitch 1 76 Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli Miss L Lindsay & Mrs C Pipe
Junior Bitch 2 151 Yama Aurora Mrs S Vincent
Junior Bitch 3 133 Wyndcath Witchy Woman Mrs D Smith
Junior Bitch Res 23 Arranbrook Bedazzled Mr & Mrs Basing
Junior Bitch VHC 27 Sangria Celebration of Sheonagh I & L Burden
         
Yearling Bitch 1 76 Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli Miss L Lindsay & Mrs C Pipe
Yearling Bitch 2 28 Sangria Etian of Sheonagh I & L Burden
Yearling Bitch 3 113 Rakuchin Kawsin Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
         
Novice Bitch 1 79 Godheim Charlotte at Fochai Miss J Matches
Novice Bitch 2 95 Asmena Fairy Tale Mrs S Mowatt
Novice Bitch 3 65 Godheim Virgina Mrs B Goldie
Novice Bitch Res 105 Utsukushi Mandarn Chaos Miss A Nishigaki
Novice Bitch VHC 106 Utsukushi Remembering Jade Miss A Nishigaki
         
Post Grad Bitch 1 140 Sangria Showtime of Pamojill Mrs G Swanson
Post Grad Bitch 2 97 Asmena Hatsu Mrs S Mowatt
Post Grad Bitch 3 32 Anbarees Dolly Mixture of Brelo Miss P Connor-Hopkins
         
Mid Limit Bitch 1 4 Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW Mr A  Allcock MBE
Mid Limit Bitch 2 78 Fochai Jasmine Miss J Matches
Mid Limit Bitch 3 55 Amantra Mina D & T Fry & Jackson
Mid Limit Bitch Res 139 Grianan Delightful Gem Of Pamojill Mrs G Swanson
Mid Limit Bitch VHC 12 Nachi Kimiko Miss J Andrews
         
Limit Bitch 1 44 Sharlarna Koyuki Mr A Davidson
Limit Bitch 2 98 Asmena Hatsuko Mrs S Mowatt
Limit Bitch 3 156 Cheekychins Esme for Denain Miss K Whitehouse
Limit Bitch Res 35 Sidlyn Wind Of Change with Cranvarl JW Mrs L Crane
         
Open Bitch 1 66 Ir Ch Axlewood Karmin CW14 15 CJW14 Jun Ch JD Mr L Grogan
Open Bitch 2 8 Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW Mr A Allcock MBE & Mrs E Reefs-Lutgens
Open Bitch 3 71 Sharlarnas Dancing Queen at Dekobras JW Mrs J Jolley
Open Bitch Res 161 Ch Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW Mrs E Willis
Open Bitch VHC 136 Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold Sh CM  Mrs S Steele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!