The Japanese Chin Club UK 

JAPANESE CHIN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

Roade Village Hall

Day : 6th October 2013

Judge: Mrs Tracy Jackson (Amantra)

**********************

Challenge Certificate Dog: Sangria Celebrity

Reserve Challenge Certificate Dog: Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya JW

Best Puppy Dog: Rakuchin By Design for Kalamata

Challenge Certificate Bitch: Yama Jossie Sleepyhollow

Reserve Challenge Certificate Bitch: Ch Jenan Tutti frutti

Best Puppy Bitch: Yama Jossie Sleepyhollow

**********************

BEST IN SHOW

Sangria Celebrity

 Mr G Farmer

*********************

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:

 Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

Yama Jossie Sleepyhollow

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

Yama Jossie Sleepyhollow

BEST RED AND WHITE:

 Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers

BEST RED AND WHITE PUPPY IN SHOW:

Godheim Golden Buddha TAF

BEST VETERAN:

 Ch Sangia in Your Dreams

*****

 

Veterian Enteries 7 Absent 2
1 Sangria In Your Dreams, Mr G Farmer  
2 Sleepyhollow All That Jazz at Glandyke, Mrs J McFarlane  
3 Rossyn Rimiko, Mrs C Rose  
4 Tianshih Reesik Katarn, Miss E C Jackson  
     
Minor Puppy Dog Enteries 10 Absent 2
1 Rakuchin by Design for Kalamata, M Williamson  
2 Dalehouse Elements of Elgar, Miss J Tong  
3 Sansarc Life On Mars, Mrs L Benton-Taylor  
4 Asmena Akio, Mrs SL Mowatt  
5 Godheim Golden Buddha TAF, Miss J Matches  
     
Puppy Dog Enteries 5 Absent 2
1 Godheim Imperial Wizard, Miss J Matches  
2 Sansarc Life On Mars,  Mrs L Benton-Taylor  
3 Godheim Imperial Emperor At Dorcharday, Mrs D Day  
     
Junior Dog Enteries 9 Absent 1
1 Choya Kiosha, Mrs R Banks  
2 Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow, Mrs S Vincent  
3 Charnell Kenji at Tillashby, Mrs J Allitt  
4 Sansarc Shiseido of Alnesaire, Mrs J Russell  
5 Fralee Harry at Jalindri, Mrs L Dopson  
     
Yearling Dog Enteries 5 Absent 1
1 Queenslake Access Denied, Mr & Mrs Leach  
2 Queenslake Billy Bongo, Miss M Moss  
3 Charnell Koji at Utsukushi, Nishigaki  
4 Ellinghurst Dark Sorcerer, Ms M Doran  
     
Novice Dog Enteries 6 Absent 0
1 Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow, Mrs S Vincent  
2 Godheim Imperial Wizard, Miss J Matches  
3 Sansarc Shiseido of Alnesaire, Mrs J Russell  
4 Charnell Koji at Utsukushi, Nishigaki  
5 Sansarc Life On Mars,  Mrs L Benton-Taylor  
     
Post Graduate Dog Enteries 10 Absent 2
1 Sangria Celebrity, Mr G Farmer  
2 Sansarc Atticus Finch, Benton-Taylor & Benton  
3 Holchin Marry Me Harry, Mrs & Miss Mountcastle  
4 Queenslake Access Denied, Mr & Mrs Leach  
5 Hillrows Manhattan, Mrs Cohen-Randall  
     
Mid Limit Dog Enteries 4 Absent 0
1 Sansarc Atticus Finch, Benton-Taylor & Benton  
2 Godheim Sun Of Lionheart at Fochai, Miss & The Late Mrs J & W Matches  
3 Sansarc Serenade with Ellinghurst NAF, Mr & Mrs S & P Boyer  
4 Chinart Michael Pavlovtisj (Imp Ned), Mrs & Mr Gilhespy & Van Baaren  
     
Limit Dog Enteries 12 Absent 1
1 Sansarc Atticus Finch, Benton-Taylor & Benton  
2 Choya Kanji Na For Rakuchin, Ms T & S Pearce & Hann  
3 Pebblecombe Jari at Arranbrook, Mr & Mrs Basing  
4 Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers, Ms J Thomas  
5 Sangria Paparazzi, Mr G Farmer  
     
Open Dog Enteries 6 Absent 1
1 Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya JW, Mrs R Banks  
2 Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sc CM, Mr A Allcock MBE  
3 Fralee Namakike at Rosyn, Mrs C Rose  
4 Ir Ch Pamojill Crackerjack Murraylake, Mr & Mrs Mahony  
5 Sleepyhollow Donizetti, Miss & Mr Kilcoyne & Allcock MBE  

 

Special Novice Red/White Enteries 3 Absent 0
1 Jalindri Kiski Saturn, Mrs L Dopson  
2 Godheim Golden Buddha TAF, Miss J Matches  
3 Sansarc Rose Granati, Mrs L Benton-Taylor  
     
Miss E Tovey Memorial Special Open Red/White  
1 Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers, Ms J Thomas  
     
Eileen Crawford Memorial Special Open Stakes Enteries 6 Absent 1
1 Queenslake Billy Bongo, Miss M Moss  
2 Godheim Sun Of Lionheart at Fochai, Miss & The Late Mrs J & W Matches  
3 Hillrows Manhattan, Mrs Cohen-Randall  

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch Enteries 4 Absent 1
1 Sidlyn Winds Of Change with Cranvarl, Mrs L Crane  
2 Chinart Setsuko (Ned Imp),  Mrs & Mr Gilhespy & Van Baaren  
3 Asmena Hatsuko, Mrs SL Mowatt  
4 Javalcy Stepin Out In Style with Ereste, Ms I Pearson  
     
Puppy Bitch Enteries 4 Absent 1
1 Yama Josie Sleepyhollow, Mr A Allcock MBE  
2 Cheekychins Esme, Miss & Mrs Whitehouse  
3 Asmena Hatsu, Mrs SL Mowatt  
     
Junior Bitch Enteries 8 Absent 0
1 Sleepyhollow Phydeaux Moonlight, Mr & Miss Young & Chambers  
2 Sleepyhollow Donna Elvira Mr & Mrs Kilcoyne  
3 Choya Kamiko, Mrs R Banks  
4 Javalcy Because I'm Worth It, Ms J Thomas  
5 Arranbrook Star Of Shadwell, Mrs B Goldie  
     
Yearling Bitch Enteries 2 Absent 0
1 Linjato Amaya, Mrs L Flynn  
2 Choya Katsumi, Mrs R Banks  
     
Novice Bitch Enteries 3 Absent 1
1 Yama Josie Sleepyhollow, Mr A Allcock MBE  
2 Linjato Tamika, Mrs L Flynn  
     
Post Graduate Bitch Enteries 9 Absent 4
1 Rakuchin Amazing Grace of Holmchin, Mrs & Miss Mountcastle  
2 Nisyros Whitney Hooochin at Tillashby, Mrs J Allitt  
3 Dalehouse Crystal Jade, Mrs C Oatridge  
  Godheim Fire Opal, Mrs B Goldie  
     
Mid Limit Bitch Enteries 2 Absent 1
1 Fochai Jasmine, Miss J Matches  
     
Limit Bitch Enteries 6 Absent 1
1 Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri, Mrs L Dopson  
2 Choya Eclypse of Linjato, Mrs L Flynn  
3 Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold, Mrs S Steele  
4 Dalehouse Crystal Tips, Mrs C Oatridge  
5 Arranbrook Silver Sequins, Mr & Mrs J Basin  
     
Open Bitch Enteries 7 Absent 0
1 Ch Jennan Tutti Frutti, Miss & Mrs Wainwright & Hodgson  
2 Tillashby Hanayaka, Mrs J Allitt  
3 Stepheter Wanna Shout for Rakuchin, Ms T & S Pearce & Hann  
4 Amronchi Niina with Wyndcatch, Mrs J Smith  
5 Sleepyhollow La Calisto, Mrs A Mason  

 

 

Brace Enteries 4 Absent 1
1 Mr G Farmer  
2 Mrs & Miss Mountcastle  
3 Mrs R Banks  
     
Progeny Enteries 3 Absent 1
1 Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya JW, Mrs R Banks  
2 Bubblebecca Fuji Snowdrop, Mrs B Goldie  

 

Special Award Classes

Judged by Mr J Steele

 

 

Special Award Junior Enteries 3 Absent 1
1 Sidlyn Winds Of Change with Cranvarl, Mrs L Crane  
2 Charnell Koji at Utsukushi, A Nishigaki  
     
Special Award Post Graduate Enteries 1 Absent 1
1 Queenslake Billy Bongo, Miss M Moss  
     
Special Award Open  Enteries 1 Absent 1

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!