The Japanese Chin Club UK 

JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OPEN SHOW 2013

Marston Green Parish Hall 

Marston Green Birmingham B37 7BT

Day : 2rd March

Judge: Mr S Cayton

**********************

Best Dog: SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW Sh CM, MR A ALLCOCK MBE  

Res Best Dog: SANGRIA CELEBRITYMR G W FARMER

Best Bitch: CHOYA KATSUMIMS R BANKS 

Res Best Bitch: SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND, MRS C & MISS V SMITH

Best Puppy: SANGRIA CELEBRITYMR G W FARMER

**********************

BEST IN SHOW

SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW Sh CM

MR A ALLCOCK MBE

*********************

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:

SANGRIA CELEBRITY

MR G W FARMER

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

SANGRIA CELEBRITY

MR G W FARMER

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

CHOYA KATSUMI

MS R BANKS

BEST RED AND WHITE:

JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS

MS J THOMAS

BEST RED AND WHITE PUPPY:

ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD

MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT

*****

Results collated by Jayne Tong, contact

 

DOGS

VETERAN DOG/

BITCH

ENTRIES:  6 ABSENT: 1  
1st
LANCEIAN PLEASANT AILIRA AT JAVALCY MS J THOMAS
2nd
SANGRIA IN YOUR DREAMS MR G W FARMER
3rd
HILLROWS MACHIKO OF PEBBLECOMBE MRS K BARTLETT

RES

SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE MRS J MCFARLANE
VHC
ALSTELLA SEISHEN MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
MINOR PUPPY ENTRIES: 2 ABSENT: 1  
1st
ELLINGHURST PHANTOM MAJIC MR P & MRS S BOYER 
PUPPY ENTRIES: 9 ABSENT: 4  
1st
SANGRIA CELEBRITY MR G W FARMER
2nd
CHOYA KIOSHA MS R BANKS

3rd

CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI MRS N GEORGE

RES

ALSTELLA FLIES THE FLAG MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
VHC
SANSARC SHISEIDO OF ALNESAIRE MRS J RUSSELL
JUNIOR ENTRIES:  7 ABSENT: 0  

1st

JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS MS J THOMAS

2nd

CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN

3rd

PEBBLECOMBE JINJA MRS K BARTLETT

RES

VANISTICA SHORT AND SWEET AT YAMA MRS S VINCENT
VHC
QUEENSLAKE ACCESS DENIED MRS S LEACH
NOVICE ENTRIES: 10 ABSENT: 3  

1st

CHINART MICHAEL PAVLOVITSJ (imp nld) MRS L M GILLESPY & MR P VAN BAAREN

2nd

ALSTELLA CATCH ME IF YOU CAN MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT

3rd

AMANTRA JOJO MISS L MCFARLANE

RES

VANISTICA SHORT AND SWEET AT YAMA MRS S VINCENT
VHC
HILLROWS MANHATTON MRS S COHEN-RANDALL 
POST-GRADUATE ENTRIES: 10 ABSENT: 1  
1st
BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW MR A ALLCOCK MBE & MS L HAMPTON
2nd
SANGRIA PAPARRIZZI MR G W FARMER 
3rd
JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS MRS J JOLLEY

RES

CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN
VHC
CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA MRS M WILLIAMSON
LIMIT ENTRIES: 8 ABSENT: 3  
1st
VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE MRS K BARTLETT
2nd
YAMA SECRET SERVICE MRS S VINCENT 
3rd
DAINICHI RIOCHI MRS E WILLIS

RES

YAMA MANOOCHI AT THREADGOLD MRS S STEELE
VHC
JAVALCY SUITED AND BOOTED MR & MRS RHODES & MR & MRS VINCENT
OPEN ENTRIES: 1 ABSENT: 0  
1st
SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW Sh CM MR A ALLCOCK MBE
SPECIAL RED/WHITE OPEN ENTRIES: 4 ABSENT: 0  

1st

JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS MS J THOMAS

2nd

ALSTELLA RAFFEAL MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT

3rd

JAVALCY STARSHIP TROOPER AT SHAMEAD MRS S MEADOWS
RES
ALSTELLA LORENZO AT ELLINGHURAT MR P & MRS S BOYER

 

DOG WINNER SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW Sh CM MR A ALLCOCK MBE
RES. DOG WINNER SANGRIA CELEBRITY MR G W FARMER
BEST DOG PUPPY SANGRIA CELEBRITY MR G W FARMER

 

BITCHES
MINOR PUPPY ENTRIES: 7 ABSENT: 1  
1st ALSTELLA PIXIE DUST MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
2nd SANGRIA MOSAIC MR G W FARMER
3rd SLEEPYHOLLOW DON ELVIRA MR A ALLCOCK MBE
RES PHYDEAUX MOON RIVER MR S BRANCH
VHC POCHINKA AUCY SALSA AT SHAMEAD MRS S MEADOWS
PUPPY ENTRIES: 5 ABSENT: 2  
1st CHOYA KAMIKO MS R BANKS
  ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
2nd LINJATO AMAYA MRS L A FLYNN
JUNIOR ENTRIES:  2 ABSENT: 1  
1st YAMA LEGACY MRS S VINCENT 
NOVICE ENTRIES: 7 ABSENT: 3  
1st CHOYA KATSUMI MS R BANKS
2nd ALSTELLA OLYMPIV DREAM MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
3rd YAMA LEGACY MRS S VINCENT
RES HIN SATORI BUTTERFLY FOR SLEEPYHOLLOW (imp rus) MR A ALLCOCK MBE
POST GRADUATE ENTRIES: 7 ABSENT: 2  
1st SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND MRS C & MISS V SMITH
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO MRS A MASON
3rd DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS MRS C M OATRIDGE
RES ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA MR & MRS D BAILEY
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW PRISCILLA MR S BRANCH
LIMIT ENTRIES:  4 ABSENT: 2  
1st
CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO MRS L A FLYNN
2nd
ELLINGHURST PAIGE THREE MR P & MRS S BOYER
OPEN ENTRIES: 3 ABSENT: 0  
1st
SLEEPYHOLLOW HELLO DOLLY AT SWIFTHOCKS jw Sh CM MISS L HINE
2nd
ALSTELLA SHEEZ A LADY MRS C REEVES-SARGANT & MRS S DIMENT
3rd
LANCEIAN PLEASANT CHIKA MISS L MCFARLANE

 

BITCH WINNER CHOYA KATSUMI MS R BANKS
RES. BITCH WINNER SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND MRS C & MISS V SMITH
BEST BITCH PUPPY CHOYA KATSUMI MS R BANKS

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!