JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OPEN SHOW 2013

St Mary's Hall 

Day : 3rd August

Judge: Mr I Watt

**********************

Best Dog: Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh CM

Res Best Dog: Sangria Celebrity

Best Bitch: Sleepyhollow La Calisto

Res Best Bitch: Choya Katsumi

Best Puppy: Javalcy Because I'm Worth It

**********************

BEST IN SHOW

Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh CM

 

*********************

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:

 Sangria Celebrity

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

Javalcy Because I'm Worth It

BEST RED AND WHITE:

 Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers

BEST VETERAN:

 Ch Sangia in Your Dreams

*****

DOGS

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST Ch Sangria In Your Dreams
2ND Lancian Pleasant Ailira at Javalcy
3RD Amronchi Majic Dust at Ellinghurst
RES Samchin Dionysos
   
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST Godheim Imperial Wizard at Fochai NAF
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow
2ND Ellinghurst Dark Sorcerer
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST Sangria Celebrity
2ND Choya Kiosha
3RD Shardlow Eton Mess
RES Vanistica Short and Sweet at Yama
VHC Linjato Hiroshi with Shinyu
Novice - Dog  
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1ST Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow
2ND Shardlow Eton Mess
3RD Vanistica Short and Sweet at Yama
RES Linjato Hiroshi with Shinyu
VHC Ellinghurst Phantom Majic
Post Graduate - Dog  
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST Choya Kanji Na
2ND Holmchin Marry Mr Harry
3RD Choya Rising Sun over Kalamata
RES Javalcy Starship Trooper at Shamead
VHC Stepheter Love Bug with Shinyu
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST Dainichi Riochi
2ND Sangria Paparazzi
3RD Homerbrent Yuumei Na
RES Godheim Akira Koto Of Fochai
VHC Yama Secret Service
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh CM
2ND Javalcy Call mr Mr Chivers
3RD Dainichi Sunyano
RES Sansarc Serenade
VHC Godheim Son of Lionhart at Fochai
Special Open Red & White
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers
2ND Javalcy Starship Trooper at Shamead

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST Javalcy Because I'M Worth It
2ND Yama Josie Sleepyhollow
3RD Yama Jessica of Choya
RES Arranbrook Star of Shadwell
VHC Jonsville Oriana Dainichi
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST Choya Katsumi
2ND Linjato Amaya
3RD Shardlow Kinckerboka Glory
RES Pochinka Saucy Salsa at Shamead
Novice - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 5
1ST Choya Kamiko
2ND Yama Josie Sleepyhollow
3RD Pochinka Saucy Salsa at Shamead
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST Rakuchin Amazing Grace of Holmchin
2ND Dalehouse Diorissimo
3RD Shardlow Kinckerboka Glory
RES Yama Legacy
VHC Dainichi Kayana
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST Fochai Jasmine
2ND Dalehouse Crystal Rose
3RD Choya Eclipse of Linjato
RES Sleepyhollow lullaby with Shardlow
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST Sleepyhollow la Calisto
2ND Bubblecca Fuji Snowdrop
Phil Lewis Memorial Rescue Special Novice
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST Chinart Michael Pavlovitsj (imp Nld)
2ND Arranbrook Star of Shadwell
3RD Hillrows Manhattan

 

Special Award Classes

Judged by Mr John Steele

 

Special Award Junior Enteries 3 Absent 1
1 Sidlyn Winds Of Change with Cranvarl  
2 Charnell Koji at Utsukushi  
     
Special Award Post Graduate Enteries 1 Absent 1
1 Queenslake Billy Bongo  
     
Special Award Open  Enteries 1 Absent 1

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!