The Japanese Chin Club UK 

 

East of England Agricultural Society  2015

10th July 2015

 

Judge: Mr D Jenkins

 

 Best Of Breed& Dog CC

 SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS

MRS R PARRY

 

Reserve Dog CC

 SANGRIA AMADEUS

MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN

  

Bitch CC

 LINJATO AMAYA

MRS L A FLYNN

 

Reserve Bitch CC

 LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA

MRS R BANKS

 

Best Puppy

 SANGRIA RIVERDANCER

MR G W FARMER

   

Minor   Puppy - Dog
Entries:   3 Absentees: 0
1st GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES (MRS B   GOLDIE)
2nd YAMA JIMMY CHOO (MRS S C   VINCENT)
3rd YAMA THE MAGICIAN (MRS S C   VINCENT)
Puppy   - Dog
Entries:   8 Absentees: 2
1st SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
2nd GODHEIM LITTLE ROCK AT FOCHAI   (MISS J MATCHES)
3rd WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY (MR D   & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
Res ROSEHEAVEN'S LEMON QQUASH WITH   ELLINGHURST (IMP DNK) (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
VHC GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES (MRS B   GOLDIE)
Junior   - Dog
Entries:   6 Absentees: 2
1st LINJATO KIYOTO (MRS L A FLYNN)
2nd SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W   FARMER)
3rd MIDORCHI POETRY IN MOTION (MRS L   S & MISS D J DALY & ROBINSON)
Res MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA   (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)
Post   Graduate - Dog
Entries:   12 Absentees: 1
1st JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS   S & MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
2nd QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONG OF   DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
3rd JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J   THOMAS)
Res YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N   GEORGE)
VHC GODHEIM IMPERIAL WIZARD AT   FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
Limit   - Dog
Entries:   12 Absentees: 1
1st SANGRIA AMADEUS (MR I G &   MRS L E S BURDEN)
2nd CHOYA KANAYO OF LINJATO (MRS L A   FLYNN)
3rd DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM   (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)
Res DELIS SAKURA BALKAN SUSUMI AT   JAVALCY (IMP BUL) (MS J THOMAS)
VHC DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT (MRS J E   MCLEOD)
Open   - Dog
Entries:   10 Absentees: 1
1st SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO   GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
2nd DAINICHI SUNYANO (MRS E WILLIS)
3rd CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
Res HOMERBRENT SHIRAKAWA (MRS S E   STEELE)
VHC CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS   T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

 

 

Minor   Puppy - Bitch
Entries:   8 Absentees: 0
1st CHOYA NINA SIMONE (MRS R BANKS)
2nd LINJATO KATSUKI (MRS L A FLYNN)
3rd GODHEIM CHARLOTTE AT FOCHAI   (MISS J MATCHES)
Res SHARLARNA BETTY BOO (MR A W   DAVIDSON)
VHC YAMA AURORA (MRS S C VINCENT)
Puppy   - Bitch
Entries:   6 Absentees: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI   (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
2nd MIDORCHI ESTELLA (MISS D J   ROBINSON)
3rd SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH   (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Res HIN SATORI YUNITSA ZOLOTAGA   LVITSA SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
VHC GODHEIM VIRGINIA (MRS B GOLDIE)
Junior   - Bitch
Entries:   6 Absentees: 1
1st LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R   BANKS)
2nd SANGRIA ETIAN OF SHEONAGH (MR I   G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3rd ARRANBROOK BEDAZZLED (MR &   MRS J BASING)
Res MIDORCHI MAKE BELIEVE (MISS D J   ROBINSON)
VHC ARRANBROOK MEANT TO BE AT   MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)
Post   Graduate - Bitch
Entries:   8 Absentees: 3
1st SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE FOR   CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2nd TILLASHBY KIMIKA (MRS J K   ALLITT)
3rd CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J   WALLHEAD)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT   MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
VHC FRALEE TIGER LILY OF JALINDRI   (MRS L J DOPSON)
Limit   - Bitch
Entries:   7 Absentees: 0
1st LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
2nd JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW   (MRS E WILLIS)
3rd FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI   (MRS L J DOPSON)
Res SHARLARNA KOYUKI (MR A W   DAVIDSON)
VHC ASMENA HATSUKO (MRS S L MOWATT)
Open   - Bitch
Entries:   4 Absentees: 1
1st CH SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT   ANJULI SHCM (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
2nd JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD   SHCM (MRS S E STEELE)
3rd KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH   SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MRS J & MR B WALLHEAD & ALLCOCK)
 
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!