The Japanese Chin Club UK 

Driffield Dog Show 2015

4th October 2015

Judged by Mr I Watt

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

 Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

Mr A Davidson

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sangria Lord of the Dance

Mr G Farmer

 

Bitch CC

Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka

Mrs D Bailey

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM

LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L

 

Best Puppy

Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar

Mrs L Ratter

 

Class 1889 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5664 GODBEHERE, Ms J & GODBEHERE Miss Z E Tillashby Arubato 
2nd: 5672 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Ouzlewell's Horoki 
3rd: 5689 OBRIEN Mrs J Ouzlewell's Akihiko At Nachi 
Res: 5682 MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands 
VHC: 5668 HUBBLE Mr D Dabrives Silver Chalice 
 
Class 1890 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5695 RATTER Mrs L Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar 
2nd: 5665 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Stars And Stripes 
3rd: 5631 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rhein Gold 
Res: 5671 KINGHORN Mrs M Linjato Kaisho TAF 
 
Class 1891 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5655 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
2nd: 5678 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Little Rock At Fochai 
3rd: 5650 DALY, Mrs L S & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Poetry In Motion 
Res: 5666 HAZLEHURST Miss G M Ellshimmer Rigel 
 
Class 1892 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5656 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
2nd: 5711 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 
3rd: 5658 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Kiyoto 
Res: 5630 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli 
VHC: 5705 SMITH Mrs J D Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch 
 
Class 1893 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5696 RHODES, Mrs S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
2nd: 5657 FARMER Mr G Sangria Back To The Future 
3rd: 5683 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
Res: 5693 PEARSON Ms I Arranbrook Dashin Debonair Ereste 
 
Class 1894 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5712a TONGE, Miss J Dalehouse Elements of Elgar Jakconas 
2nd: 5663 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji At Tillashby 
3rd: 5659 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
Res: 5642 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus 
VHC: 5712 THOMAS Ms J Delis Sakura Balkan Susumi At Javalcy (Imp) 
 
Class 1895 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5652 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna 
2nd: 5699 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
3rd: 5691 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
Res: 5651 DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg at Sharlarna ( 

 

 

Class 1897 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5653 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
2nd: 5685 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Wings 
3rd: 5716 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Denain Sweet Jasmine 
Res: 5669 JACKSON Miss E C Tianshih Catch A Fallin Star 
 
Class 1898 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5692 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
2nd: 5660 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Katsuki 
3rd: 5679 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Charlotte At Fochai 
 
Class 1899 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5697 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe 
2nd: 5675 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli 
3rd: 5643 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
Res: 5700 ROSE Mrs C H Alstella Teishen Of Rossyn 
VHC: 5636 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Bedazzled 
 
Class 1900 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5644 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 1901 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5713 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
2nd: 5694 PEARSON Ms I Javalcy Stepin Out In Style With Ereste 
3rd: 5646 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Jalindri Kiseki Yurika 
 
Class 1902 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5702 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
2nd: 5654 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Koyuki 
3rd: 5686 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
Res: 5717 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme For Denain 
VHC: 5649a CRANE, Mrs L Sidlyn Wind of Change with Cranvarl JW 
 
Class 1903 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5632 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
2nd: 5676 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
3rd: 5706 SMITH Mrs J D Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 
Res: 5709 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM 
VHC: 5661 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!