Driffield Agricultural Society 2016

 

Judge Mrs J Thomas

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Sangria Riverdancer

Mr G Farmer

 

Reserve Dog CC

Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 

Ms J Matches

 

Bitch CC 

Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 

LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 

Mr A Davidson

 

Best Puppy

Ouzlewell Peter Pan of Delphlands

Miss J Moss

 

Best Veteran

 Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 

Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann

 

 

Class 1926 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5872 MOSS Miss M J Ouzlewell Peter Pan of Delphlands 
2nd: 5869 MATCHES Miss J Denis Goscinska Przystan At Fochai 
3rd: 5848 FARMER Mr G Sangria War Lord 
Res: 5886 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
VHC: 5856 HAZLEHURST, Miss G & DAVIDSON, Mr A & HAZLEHURST Shantallah Goro 
 
Class 1927 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5867 MARTIN Ms P Sharlarna Just The Ticket 
2nd: 5829 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Mint Imperial 
3rd: 5860 JACKSON Miss E C Amronchi Silver Lining Of Tianshih 
Res: 5826 BANKS Ms R Choya Masuyo JW 
 
Class 1928 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 5870 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 
2nd: 5879 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na 
3rd: 5868 MARTIN Ms P Lizamela Provocateur At Sharlarna 
Res: 5843 DAVIDSON Mr A W Omikudz Don Juan At Sharlarna (Imp) 
VHC: 5873 MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands 
 
Class 1929 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5851 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
2nd: 5857 HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Sharlarns Hasime 
3rd: 5893 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane At Kalamta 
 
Class 1930 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5858 HUBBLE Mr D Dabrives Silver Chalice 
2nd: 5871 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 
3rd: 5833 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy 
Res: 5864 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 
VHC: 5888 SMITH Mrs J D Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch 
 
Class 1931 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5849 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
2nd: 5844 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
3rd: 5880 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
Res: 5834 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus Of Sheonagh 

 

Class 1933 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5845 DAVIDSON Mr A W Utsukushi Lady Montserrat At Sharlarna 
2nd: 5862 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Omikudzi Argentina 
 
Class 1934 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5866 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
2nd: 5874 MOWATT Mrs S L Vouges Roiyaru Tsudzuki To Asmena Imp Swe 
3rd: 5850 FARMER Mr G Sangria Faberg'e 
 
Class 1935 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5846 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 
2nd: 5827 BANKS Ms R Choya Charlotte 
3rd: 5842 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
 
Class 1936 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5854 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Virginia 
2nd: 5830 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Frangipanni 
3rd: 5841 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Imperial Dancer At Mitapip 
Res: 5875 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Wings 
 
Class 1937 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5847 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
2nd: 5861 KILCOYNE Mr R & Mrs L A Granasil Love Story 
3rd: 5835 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
Res: 5889 SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Witchy Woman 
 
Class 1938 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5865 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
2nd: 5859 HUBBLE Mr D Dabrives Silver Surprise 
3rd: 5881 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
Res: 5825 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
VHC: 5877 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
 
Class 1939 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5878 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Ch Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 
2nd: 5882 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
3rd: 5892 WHITEHOUSE Mrs & Miss D & K Cheekychins Esme For Denain 
Res: 5836 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!