Driffield Agricultural Society 2013

 

22nd September 2013

Judged by:  Mrs Mavis Moss 

 

 

**********************

 

Best Of Breed
 
Javalcy Starship Trooper At Shamead 
 
Mrs S Meadows
 

**********************

 

Challenge Certificate Dog:  Javalcy Starship Trooper at Shamead, Mrs S Meadows

 Res Challenge Certificate Dog:  Chinart Michael Pavlovitsj (Imp), Mrs L M & Van Barren Grob Mr P

 Challenge Certificate Bitch:  Choya Eclipse Of Linjato , Mrs L Flynn

 Res Challenge Certificate Bitch:  Fralee Elsie At Merida , Mrs J Wallhead

 Best Puppy:  Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai, Miss J Matches

 

  **********************

Dogs

 

Class 1971 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5562 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
2nd: 5592 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar 
3rd: 5573 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Emperor Eiji 
Res: 5560 MAHONY Mr & Mrs R Murraylake Valentino 
VHC: 5597 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
 
Class 1972 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
 
Class 1973 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5538 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Queenslake Just William At Aldoricka 
2nd: 5566 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
3rd: 5540 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha 
 
Class 1974 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5570 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
2nd: 5566 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
 
Class 1975 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5567 MEADOWS Mrs S Javalcy Starship Trooper At Shamead 
2nd: 5563 MATCHES Mrs & Miss W Godheim Akira Koto Of Fochai 
3rd: 5570 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
Res: 5578 PARRY Mrs R Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
VHC: 5598 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Choya Rising Sun Over Kalamta 
 
Class 1976 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5551 GILLHESPY, Mrs L M & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Chinart Michael Pavlovitsj (Imp) 
2nd: 5599 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Riochi 
3rd: 5571 MOSS Miss M J Aldoricka Dickie Byrd of Delphlands 
Res: 5564 MATCHES Mrs & Miss W Godheim Sun Of Lionheart At Fochai 
VHC: 5590 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers  
 
Class 1977 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5577 PARRY Mr J Ch Sleepyhollow Caruso With Gwynsias JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 5561 MAHONY Mr & Mrs R Ir Ch Pamojill Crackerjack Murraylake 
3rd: 5541 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
 
Class 1978 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5571 MOSS Miss M J Aldoricka Dickie Byrd of Delphlands 

 

Bitches

 
Class 1979 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5545 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl 
2nd: 5552 GILLHESPY, Mrs L M & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Chinart Setsuko (Imp) ARAF 
3rd: 5581 PEARSON Ms I Javalcy Stepin Out In Style With Ereste 
Res: 5557 GRUGAN Mrs J V A & Mr J Jardhu's Chinii Lee 
 
Class 1980 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5596 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme 
2nd: 5600 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi 
 
Class 1981 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5547 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
2nd: 5559 HOLCROFT Mrs J Wyndcatch Chinako 
3rd: 5542 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
Res: 5591 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Because I'm Worth It 
VHC: 5544 BLAIR Mrs G Toffs Lotus Blossom At Bellflows 
 
Class 1982 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5595 WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
2nd: 5576 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
 
Class 1983 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5574 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
 
Class 1984 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5539 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
2nd: 5587 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
3rd: 5575 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
 
Class 1985 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5548 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Eclipse Of Linjato 
2nd: 5553 GOLDIE Mrs B Bubblebecca Fuji Snowdrop 
3rd: 5537 ANDERSON, Mr D & WATT Mr I Nisyros Like A Virchin 
Res: 5586 SPAVIN HARRISON Mrs E Ch Nisyros Chindy Lauper Sings Sholeen 
VHC: 5558 HAZLEHURST Miss G M Rakuchin Joy To The World 
 
Class 1986 GCB NO ENTRIES  


 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!