Darlington Dog Show 2015

20th September 2015

Judged by Miss J Matches

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

 Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

Mr A Davidson

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sangria Lord of the Dance

Mr G Farmer

 

Bitch CC

Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW

Mrs L Crane

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka

Mrs D Bailey

 

Best Puppy

Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar

Mrs L Ratter

 

Best Veteran

Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka

Mr & Mrs D Bailey

 

 

Class   2086 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:   6408 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka
2nd:   6485 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa
3rd:   6450 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At   Glendyke
 
Class   2087 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:   6456 MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands
2nd:   6465 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Concerto
3rd:   6405 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rhein Gold
Res:   6441 HUBBLE Mr D Dabrives Silver Chalice
VHC:   6484 SPAVIN HARRISON Mrs E Dabrives Silver Moonshine
 
Class   2088 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:   6474 RATTER Mrs L Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar
2nd:   6444 KINGHORN Mrs M Linjato Kaisho TAF
3rd:   6452 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Myojo Nash
 
Class   2089 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:   6432 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance
2nd:   6472 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna
3rd:   6427 DALY, Mrs L S & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Poetry In Motion
 
Class   2090 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:   6476 RHODES, Mrs S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle   Dazzle
2nd:   6433 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer
3rd:   6477 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Magnum
Res:   6497 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane
VHC:   6489 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack
 
Class   2091 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st:   6498 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata
2nd:   6466 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
3rd:   6416 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus
Res:   6475 RATTER Mrs L Shantallah Haruto At Seafar
VHC:   6439 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji At Tillashby
 
Class   2092 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:   6428 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna
2nd:   6411 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw
3rd:   6429 DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg At Sharlarna (
Res:   6460 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Peter Pan

 

Class   2093 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:   6417 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh
 
Class   2094 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:   6458 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Tale
2nd:   6495 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Denain Sweet Jasmine
3rd:   6420 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Imperial Dancer At Mitapip
Res:   6442 JACKSON Miss E C Tianshih Catch A Fallin Star
VHC:   6430 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo
 
Class   2095 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:   6467 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin
2nd:   6491 THOMAS Ms J Nisyros Nancy Chinatra
 
Class   2096 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 6 
1st:   6413 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Bedazzled
2nd: 6446 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli
3rd:   6478 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe
Res:   6418 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh
VHC:   6419 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh
 
Class   2097 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:   6492 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida
2nd:   6445 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Sharlarna's Regal Lady
3rd:   6407 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika
Res:   6469 PEARSON Ms I Javalcy Stepin Out In Style With Ereste
VHC:   6493 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida
 
Class   2098 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:   6422 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW
2nd:   6412 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya
3rd:   6459 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu
Res:   6482 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida
VHC:   6496 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme For Denain
 
Class   2099 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st:   6409 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka
2nd:   6494 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow   (Imp)
3rd:   6447 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At   Anjuli Sh.CM
Res:   6443 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras
VHC:   6414 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Silver Sequins

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!