Darlington Dog Show Society 2013

 

15th September 2013

Judged By: Mr N Marsh 

 

**********************

 BEST of BREED  

  Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 

Mr A Allcock MBE

**********************

 

 Challenge Certificate Dog:  Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh, CM, Mr A Allcock MBE

 Res Challenge Certificate Dog:  Dainichi Sundance Over Dekobras, Mrs J Jolley

 Challenge Certificate Bitch:  Arranbrook Silver Sequins, Mr & Mrs J Basing

 Res Challenge Certificate Bitch:  Yama Josie Sleepyhollow , Mr A Allcock MBE

 Best Puppy:  Yama Josie Sleepyhollow, Allcock MBE, Mr A 

Best Veteran:   Tianshih Tuigi Shirakawa, Mrs E C Jackson

 

  **********************

Dogs

 

Class 2069 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6601 JACKSON Miss E C Tianshih Tuigi Shirakawa 
 
Class 2070 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6610 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
2nd: 6620 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Emperor Eiji 
3rd: 6641 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
 
Class 2071 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6589 DOWSON Mr & Mrs P N Anbarees Kung Fu Panda Among Blynblay 
 
Class 2072 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6578 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha 
2nd: 6614 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
3rd: 6573 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Fralee Anthony Sleepyhollow 
 
Class 2073 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6583 BLAIR Mrs G Tillashby Michi At Bellflows 
2nd: 6590 FARMER Mr G Sangria Paparazzi 
3rd: 6618 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
Res: 6614 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
VHC: 6642 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Choya Rising Sun Over Kalamta 
 
Class 2074 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6638 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers 
2nd: 6591 FARMER Mr G Sangria Celebrity 
3rd: 6594 FLYNN, Mrs L A & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Homerbrent Yuumei Na 
Res: 6623 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
VHC: 6643 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Riochi  
 
Class 2075 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6574 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 6605 JOLLEY Mrs J Dainichi Sundance Over Dekobras 
3rd: 6579 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
Res: 6636 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 

VHC: 6608 KILCOYNE, Miss C E & ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Donizetti

 

Bitches

 

Class 2076 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
 
Class 2077 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6595 GILLHESPY, Mrs L M & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Chinart Setsuko (Imp) ARAF 
2nd: 6588 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl 
 
Class 2078 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6575 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Josie Sleepyhollow 
2nd: 6644 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi 
3rd: 6640 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme 
 
Class 2079 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6606 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
2nd: 6592 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
3rd: 6639 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Because I'm Worth It 
Res: 6580 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
VHC: 6628 POWELL Mrs K Pochinka Pit Pat Polka 
 
Class 2080 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6621 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
 
Class 2081 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6585 BOULCOTT Mr M D Jonsville Secret Fortune 
2nd: 6622 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
3rd: 6637 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
Res: 6598 HAZLEHURST Miss G M Rakuchin Joy To The World 
 
Class 2082 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6582 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Silver Sequins 
2nd: 6577 ANDERSON, Mr D & WATT Mr I Nisyros Like A Virchin 
3rd: 6635 SPAVIN HARRISON Mrs E Ch Nisyros Chindy Lauper Sings Sholeen 
Res: 6593 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Eclipse Of Linjato 
VHC: 6625 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin  

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!