The Japanese Chin Club UK 

 

Crufts 2016

10th March 2016

Judged by Mr K J JARVINEN [FINLAND]

 

BEST OF BREED
IR CH AXELWOOD KARMIN
Bitch
Owner:  MR L GROGAN
BEST PUPPY
AURALEA KOKO
Dog
Owner:  MISS S J CURWOOD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KAMINARI FABEL-MI'S BIRDS OF A FEATHER AW15 [ATC AS01543US
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS M KOLB
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH AXELWOOD KARMIN
Bitch
Owner:  MR L GROGAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AURALEA KOKO
Dog
Owner:  MISS S J CURWOOD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH OMIKUDZI MATILDA DOMINO [ATC AR02398RUS]
Bitch
Owner:   MS A IVANNIKOVA

 

Veteran - Dog Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st POCHINKA EDWARD BEAR AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
2nd HOMERBRENT SHIRAKAWA (MRS S E STEELE)
Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CHOYA MASUYO (MRS R BANKS)
Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st AURALEA KOKO (MISS S J CURWOOD)
2nd CHINART YUUNAGI (DR A G SCHEMEL)
3rd SANGRIA STARLIGHT OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Junior - Dog Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st OUZLEWELL'S HOROKI (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MR B S & MISS J ALLCOCK & TONG)
3rd YAMA JIMMY CHOO (MRS S C VINCENT)
Res SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
VHC GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
Yearling - Dog Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
2nd SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
3rd BARMAZAL UNIKUM OF BILMAN-LIONS [ATC AT00119ISR] (MRS O & MR M BILMAN)
Res MYOJO MORGAN AT GLENDYKE (JE MCFARLANE)
VHC CHOYA ALFIE BOE (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE AT ANJULI (MR B S, MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
2nd BONNIROY YOSUKE AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
3rd SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
Res TILLASHBY KANE AT KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
VHC QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
Limit - Dog Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st QUEENSLAKE ACCESS DENIED (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
2nd DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
3rd JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S, MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
Res SANGRIA BACK TO THE FUTURE (MR G W FARMER)
VHC SANSARC SHISEIDO OF ALNESAIRE (MRS J A RUSSELL)
Open - Dog Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st KAMINARI FABEL-MI'S BIRDS OF A FEATHER AW15 [ATC AS01543US (MR J & MRS M KOLB)
2nd DELIS SAKURA IL MO RISO KANPEKI [ATC AT00613ISR] (MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
3rd FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
Res SANGRIA AMADEUS OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
VHC CH CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ELLINGHURST DARK SORCERER (MS M DORAN)
2nd SHARLARNA HACHIRO TO GLENDYKE (JE MCFARLANE)
3rd NISYROS FRANK CHINATRA (MISS S J CURWOOD)
Res MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA (MRS T A QUINN)
VHC SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
Veteran - Bitch Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
2nd SANGRIA SHAKIRA OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CHOYA MIYAKO (MRS R BANKS)
Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st JONSVILLE SUMMER SECRET AT DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW MARY POPPINS (MRS L CRANE)
Junior - Bitch Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st YAMA AURORA (MRS S C VINCENT)
2nd SHARLARNA CHO (MISS M ESPOSITO)
3rd YAMA PAPER LACE (MRS S C VINCENT)
Res PEBBLECOMBE RIITA FOR ANCILLA (MRS S A BUSWELL)
VHC YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Yearling - Bitch Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI JW (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
2nd SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)
3rd THISTLETOP CLEOPATRA AT BELLFLOWS (MRS G BLAIR)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
VHC ASMENA FAIRY TALE (MRS S L MOWATT)
Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st DUNLINE GLORY HALLELUJAH SHARDLOW (MR A PARADISE)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3rd SANGRIA ETIAN OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW MISS BRACELET WITH JAEVA (MR J C & MR J MITCHELL & PHILLIPS)
VHC JAVALCY STEPIN OUT IN STYLE WITH ERESTE (MS I PEARSON)
Limit - Bitch Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2nd FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
3rd LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
Res DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL JADE (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
VHC CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Open - Bitch Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st IR CH AXELWOOD KARMIN (MR L GROGAN)
2nd INT CH OMIKUDZI MATILDA DOMINO [ATC AR02398RUS] ( MS A IVANNIKOVA)
3rd KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MRS J & MR B WALLHEAD & ALLCOCK)
Res CH SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI SHCM (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
VHC SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MR A PARADISE)

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!