Crufts 2014

 

Judged by Mrs A Dilley

BEST OF BREED
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR A ALLCOCK MBE
BEST PUPPY
CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J WALLHEAD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR A ALLCOCK MBE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY TAF
Dog
Owner:  MS J GODBEHERE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SANGRIA IN YOUR DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MR G W FARMER

Classes

Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SAMCHIN DIONYSOS (MISS S L CHAMBERS)
2nd PUCARA CITY SLICKER OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3rd TIANSHIH TUIGI SHIRAKAWA (MISS E C JACKSON)
Res KILBARCHAN SIR ECHO OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Special Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st RAKUCHIN JOHIN NA (MRS COLE)
2nd ASMENA AKIO (MRS SL MOWATT)
3rd DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
Res RAKUCHIN BY DESIGN FOR KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
VHC CHOYA KANAYO OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
Special Junior - Dog 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MRS S VINCENT)
2nd ELISAMAY MASARU DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3rd AXELWOOD SAKURA (MISS K O'HERLIHY)
Res GODHEIM IMPERIAL WIZARD AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
VHC GODHEIM IMPERIAL EMPEROR AT DORCHARDAY(MRS DAY)
Yearling - Dog 
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY TAF (MS J GODBEHERE)
2nd CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI (MRS R BANKS)
3rd SHARDLOW ETON MESS (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res CHARNELL KOJI AT UTSUKUSHI (MISS A NISHIGAKI)
VHC CHARNELL KOJI AT UTSUKUSHI (MISS A NISHIGAKI)
HC SANSARC SHISEIDO OF ALNESAIRE (MRS J A RUSSELL)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ELLINGHURST BUGZIE BEAR (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
2nd SANSARC ATTICUS FINCH (MRS L & MR A BENTON-TAYLOR & BENTON)
3rd CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Res HOLMCHIN MARRY ME HARRY (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
VHC CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st JALINDRI KONATSU (MRS L J DOPSON)
2nd BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON)
3rd FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
Res JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
VHC DAINICHI SUNYANO (MRS E WILLIS)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd CH JAVALCY THE LEMON DROP KID (MS J THOMAS)
3rd SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
Res CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
VHC BOMBASTIC LOVE DEL PASSO DEL TURCHINO [ATC AQ02318ITA] ( MISS V LEARDI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st AMANTRA JOJO (MISS MCFARLANE)
2nd DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MR A M & MRS T A QUINN)
3rd ELLINGHURST DARK SORCERER (MS M DORAN)
Res ALDORICKA DICKIE BYRD OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH SANGRIA IN YOUR DREAMS (MR G W FARMER)
2nd LANCEIAN PLESANT CHIKA (MISS MCFARLANE)
Special Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
2nd THREADGOLD SOUND OF MUSIC (MRS S E STEELE)
3rd SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE(MRS K BARTLETT)
Res ASMENA HATSU (MRS SL MOWATT)
VHC JAVALCY STEPIN OUT IN STYLE WITH ERESTE (MS I PEARSON)
Special Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
2nd JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
3rd THREADGOLD SOUND OF MUSIC (MRS S E STEELE)
Res CHEEKYCHINS ESME (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
VHC SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH CRANVARL (MRS L CRANE)
Yearling - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD (MRS C & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
2nd SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3rd JAPANELL'S AMAZING ALICIA [ATC AQ02257DNK](MS MORTENSEN)
Res CHOYA KAMIKO (MRS R BANKS)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW PHYDEAUX MOON LIGHT (MR T B & MISS S YOUNG & CHAMBERS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
2nd FRALEE TIGER LILY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
3rd SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND JW (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
Res KRALIKY'S TALULA TAKARA TO MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
VHC HILLROWS JUST YUMMI (MRS J HILLIKER)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st YAMA JOSIE SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3rd FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Res DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE (MISS A C PERRETT)
VHC ROSSYN TAKARA (MRS C H ROSE)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH/IR CH NISYROS CHRISCHIN DIOR (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
2nd JESSE'S HEART OF GOLD (MISS K O'HERLIHY)
3rd JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
Res AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
VHC TILLASHBY HANAYAKA (MRS J K ALLITT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LANCEIAN PLESANT CHIKA (MISS MCFARLANE)
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!