CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

Hall 1-5

NEC

Birmingham  

Day : 8th March

Judge: Mrs Di Fry 

**********************

Best Dog: HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, MS R BANKS    
Res Best Dog: CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTIMR A & MISS C E ALLCOCK MBE & KILCOYNE

Best Bitch: CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTIMISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON

Res Best Bitch: DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSEMISS A C PERRETT 
Best Puppy: SANGRIA CELEBRITYMR G W FARMER

**********************

BEST IN BREED    

HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MS R BANKS

**********************

Results collated by Jayne Tong, contact

 

DOGS

VETERAN DOG  

ENTRIES:  2 ABSENT: 0  
1st
SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ MRS J MCFARLANE
2nd
HILLROWS MACHIKO OF PEBBLECOMBE MRS K BARTLETT
SPECIAL PUPPY ENTRIES: 6 ABSENT: 0  
1st
SANGRIA CELEBRITY MR G W FARMER
2nd
CHOYA KIOSHA MS R BANKS

3rd

FRALEE ANTHONY SLEEPYHOLLOW MR B S ALLCOCK, MISS L LINDSAY & MRS C L PIPE

RES

CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI MRS N GEORGE
VHC
LIKELY LAD MR K JACKSON-HIND & MISS R ATKINSON
SPECIAL JUNIOR ENTRIES: 10 ABSENT: 0  

1st

QUEENSLAKE ACCESS DENIED MRS M & MRS S LEACH

2nd

SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS MRS R PARRY

3rd

CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN

RES

QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS MISS M MOSS
VHC
JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS MS J THOMAS
YEARLING ENTRIES: 12 ABSENT: 1  

1st

FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN MRS C H ROSE

2nd

SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM MR A ALLCOCK MBE

3rd

JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS JW MRS J JOLLEY

RES

CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN
VHC
ELLINGHURST BUGZIE BEAR MR P & MRS S BOYER
POST-GRADUATE ENTRIES: 17 ABSENT: 2  
1st
HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO MRS J GRAHAM
2nd
CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA MRS M WILLIAMSON
3rd
VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE MRS K BARTLETT

RES

DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE MRS T A QUINN
VHC
GODHEIM AKIRA KOTO OF FOCHAI MRS W J & MISS J MATCHES
LIMIT ENTRIES: 9 ABSENT: 0  
1st
HOMERBRENT YUUMEI NA MRS L A FLYNN & MR P VAN BAAREN - GROB
2nd
BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW MR A ALLCOCK MBE & MS L HAMPTON
3rd
SANGRIA PAPARAZZI MR G W FARMER

RES

YAMA SECRET SERVICE MRS S C VINCENT
VHC
DAMHEADBRIG ICE WARRIOR OF PAMOJILL SHCM MRS G M SWANSTON
OPEN ENTRIES: 13 ABSENT: 1  

1st

HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW MRS R BANKS

2nd

CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTI MR A ALLCOCK MBE & MISS C E KILCOYNE

3rd

CH MIDWOOD MANACOR AT YAMA (IMP) MRS S C VINCENT

RES

HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA MR M A & MR A M CARTER-DAVIDSON
VHC
CH JAVALCY THE LEMON DROP KID MS J THOMAS
GOOD CITIZEN ENTRIES: 4 ABSENT: 0  

1st

DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE MRS T A QUINN

2nd

SLEEPYHOLLOW STUDENT PRINZ AT GLENDYKE L & J MCFARLANE

 

DOG WINNER HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW MRS R BANKS
RES. DOG WINNER CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTI MR A ALLCOCK MBE & MISS C E KILCOYNE
BEST DOG PUPPY SANGRIA CELEBRITY MR G W FARMER

 

BITCHES
VETERAN BITCH ENTRIES: 4 ABSENT: 1  
1st CH SANGRIA IN YOUR DREAMS MR G W FARMER
2nd VIVAL TAKAHASHI LANOLA MR S R GOODWIN
3rd SANGRIA MOVE OVER DARLING MISS D J ROBINSON
SPECIAL PUPPY ENTRIES: 4 ABSENT: 0  
1st CHOYA KAMIKO MS R BANKS
2nd HIN SATORI BUTTERFLY FOR SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP RUS) MR A ALLCOCK MBE
3rd LINJATO AMAYA MRS L A FLYNN
RES RAKUCHIN LILY CHIYAN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN
SPECIAL JUNIOR ENTRIES:  3 ABSENT: 1  
1st HILLROWS JUST YUMMI MRS J HILLIKER
2nd CLANDONALD KIMORA MRS A MCDONALD 
YEARLING ENTRIES: 13 ABSENT: 1  
1st DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE MISS A C PERRETT
2nd SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND MRS C & MISS V SMITH
3rd DAINICHI KYANA MRS E WILLIS
RES ELLINGHURST BLING BLING MR P & MRS S BOYER
VHC DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS MRS C M OATRIDGE
POST GRADUATE ENTRIES: 11 ABSENT: 0  
1st ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA MR D & MRS D M BAILEY
2nd FOCHAI JASMINE MRS W J MATCHES
3rd KRALIKY'S TALULA TAKARA TO MURRAYLAKE MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO MRS A MASON
VHC CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO MRS L A FLYNN
LIMIT ENTRIES:  10 ABSENT: 2  
1st
NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON
2nd
HOMERBRENT MEIBO AT LINJATO MRS L A FLYNN

3rd

ROSSYN TAKARA MRS C H ROSE

RES

STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN
VHC
JALINDRI YUMIKO MRS L J DOPSON
OPEN ENTRIES: 13 ABSENT: 1  
1st
CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI MISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON
2nd
CH NISYROS CHRISCHIN DIOR MR D ANDERSON & MR I WATT

3rd

CH HOMERBRENT KIRAKU OF CHOYA JW MRS R BANKS

RES

CH DAMHEADBRIG NORITAKI LADY OF PAMOJILL MR G W FARMER
VHC
STEPHETER HELLO KITTY MR S CAYTON
GOOD CITIZEN ENTRIES: 2 ABSENT: 0  
1st
SLEEPYHOLLOW HELLO DOLLY AT SWIFTHOCKS JW SHCM MISS L HINE
2nd
LANCEIAN PLESANT CHIKA MISS L MCFARLANE

 

BITCH WINNER CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI MISS J  WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON
RES. BITCH WINNER DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE MISS A C PERRETT
BEST BITCH PUPPY CHOYA KAMIKO MS R BANKS

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!