The Japanese Chin Club UK 

 THE JAPANESE CHIN CLUB ALLOCATION OF POINTS LIST FOR THE CLUB SHOWS

 

The committee have decided to run an extra points system for just the 3 club shows, only open to fully paid up members and points can be won from all classes entered.

Example: your 1st in Post Graduate =3pts Your 2nd in limit =2pts 3rd in open = 1pt Total 6pts.

2pts for the CC winners, 1pt for the Res'CC winners and 1pt for BIS at the Championship show

1pt for Best Dog, 1pt for Best Bitch and 1pts for BIS at the 2 open shows The Joe Smith Memorial Quaich will be awarded to the Top Dog/Bitch with most points after the October Championship Show. The Quaich was donated to the club by Hilary Smith in memory of her father, who show judged and bred chins under the kennel name Hilsmark.

Below is the current list of points. This will be regularly updated. Should you have any queries then please contact 

 

 

DOG NAMES
MARCH OPEN Mark Smith

AUGUST OPEN

Liz Rushton

OCTOBER CHAMP  

Mrs C Rose

TOTAL
Choya Kiosha JW 3 3 5 11
Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 4 3 3 10
Sidlyn Wind Of Change with Cranvarl JW 2 3 3 8
Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 2 3 3 8
Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna 4   3 7
Javalcy Bit of Razzle Dazzle 1 3 3 7
Sangria Celebration of Sheonagh   3 3 6
Sangria Riverdancer 1 3 2 6
Sharlarna Tailor Made with Dekobras JW Sh CM 3   3 6
Amantra Mina   3 2 5
Arranbrook Bedazzled 2   3 5
Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya     5 5
Ch Sleepyhollow Oliver at Dekobras JW Sh CM 3   2 5
Dainichi Sunyano 2 3   5
Homerbrent Shirakawa   3 2 5
Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers 2 3   5
Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 2 3   5
Sangria Back To The Future 3 1 1 5
Sharlarnas Dancing Queen at Dekobras JW 3   2 5
Sleepyhollow Rheingold   2 3 5
Tianshih Catch A Fallin Star     5 5
Choya Alfie Boe   1 3 4
Godheim Starts and Stripes at Fochai    3 1 4
Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin 2 1 1 4
Sangria Lord of The Dance   1 3 4
Sidlyn Whisper Of The Wind 4     4
Sleepyhollow Robson   1 3 4
Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 2 1 1 4
Yama I'M Kimi Amronchi   2 2 4
Anbarees Dolly Mixture of Brelo     3 3
Arranbrook Bewitched 3     3
Arranbrook Frangipanni     3 3
Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 1 2   3
Choya Kenichirou 3     3
Choya Nina Simone   3   3
Denain Sweet Jasmine     3 3
Godheim Virginia   1 2 3
Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold Sh CM 2 1   3
Javlacy Starship Trooper at Shamead   2 1 3
Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 1 2   3
Jonsville Secret Spy on Pebblecombe     3 3
Kochov's Rita-Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp USA) 3     3
Linjato Khalessa Of Choya 1 2   3
Nachi Kimiko     3 3
Pebblecombe Roobi     3 3
Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 2   1 3
Sangria Etian of Sheonagh   1 2 3
Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh     3 3
Sangria Showtime pf Pamojill     3 3
Sharlarna Betty Boo     3 3
Sleepyhollow Le Figaro 3     3
Sleepyhollow Miss Braclet 3     3
Sleepyhollow Tea for Two   3   3
Tillashby Kimika   3   3
Wyndcath Take It Easy     3 3
Yama I'M Katu 3     3
Amantra Shoji     2 2
Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow 2     2
Ch Stepheter Whats It All About 2     2
Charnell Kenji at Tillashby     2 2
Choya Katsumi 2     2
Delis Sakura Balka Susumi at Javalcy 2     2
Ellinghurst Paige Three   2   2
Ellinghurst Phantom Magic   2   2
Fochai Jasmine     2 2
Godheim Charlotte at Fochai     2 2
Ir Ch Axlewood Karmin CW14 15 CJW14 Jun Ch JD     2 2
Javalcy Suited and Booted   2   2
Jonsville Secret Smile     2 2
Myojo Morgan   2   2
Nisyros Pocket Rocket   2   2
Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 2     2
Sangria Amadeus   2   2
Sangria Starlight of Sheonagh     2 2
Sharlarna Cho     2 2
Sharlarna Koyuki     2 2
Sleepyhollow Baroque at Anjuli     2 2
Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli     2 2
Tillashby Arubato     2 2
Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella (Imp Swe) 2     2
Alstella Nevaeh 1     1
Alstella Truly Scrumptious 1     1
Asmena Fairy Tale     1 1
Asmena Hatsu     1 1
Asmena Hatsuko     1 1
Cazzukii Prince Kurisu   1   1
Ch Sangria Silver Star 1     1
Charnell Koji at Utsujushi     1 1
Cheekychins Esme for Denain     1 1
Dalehouse Crystal Jade 1     1
Dalehouse Grace Darling 1     1
Dunline Oh What A Night Sh CM     1 1
Godheim Imperial Wizard     1 1
Holmchin Gorgeous George     1 1
Jesse Omorcha Rosi for Utsukushi     1 1
Lanceian Pleasant Ailira at Javalcy   1   1
Mattadam Samurai At Sharlarna 1     1
Queenslake Access Denied for Ouzlewell 1     1
Rosehavens Lemon Qquash (Imp Dnk)   1   1
Sharlarna Hasime     1 1
Sharlarna Shintaro for Aquilonia 1     1
Sleepyhollow As Good As Gold     1 1
Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands     1 1
Tillashby Yutak at Nachi 1     1
Utsukushi Remembering Jade     1 1

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!