City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2015

 

4th September 2015

 Judge: Mrs S Steele

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

Mr A Davidson

 

Reserve Dog CC

Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle

RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr & Mrs R

 

Bitch CC

Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 

Ms R Banks

 

Best Puppy

Sleepyhollow Robson 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Best Veteran

Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka 

Mr & Mrs D Bailey

 

Class 559 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1726 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka 
2nd: 1763 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 
 
Class 560 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1798 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo 
2nd: 1767 MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands 
3rd: 1776 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Oshkosh B'Gosh 
Res: 1778 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na 
 
Class 561 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1720 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Robson 
2nd: 1751 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Stars And Stripes 
3rd: 1760 KIPPENRUER Mrs N Chalky Prince Aladdin Of Palteemoor 
Res: 1799 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama The Magician 
VHC: 1756 HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Sharlarns Hasime 
 
Class 562 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1723 ALLEN Mrs S Wyndcatch Take It Easy TAF 
2nd: 1755 HAZLEHURST Miss G M Ellshimmer Rigel 
3rd: 1764 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Myojo Morgan At Glendyke 
Res: 1761 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Little Rock At Fochai 
 
Class 563 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1784 RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr & Mrs R Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
2nd: 1768 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
3rd: 1793 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Coeur De Lion At Silmacs 
Res: 1787 RUSHTON Mr R F & Mrs E A Jurojin Remember Me 
VHC: 1795 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 
 
Class 564 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1765 MEADOWS Mrs S Javalcy Starship Trooper At Shamead 
2nd: 1750 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
3rd: 1796 THOMAS Ms J Delis Sakura Balkan Susumi At Javalcy (Imp) 
Res: 1797 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
VHC: 1788 RUSSELL Mrs J A Sansarc Shisiedo Of Alnesaire 
 
Class 565 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1741 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
2nd: 1728 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
3rd: 1785 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
Res: 1779 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
VHC: 1742 DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg At Sharlarna (  

 

 

Class 567 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1737 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 568 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1743 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
2nd: 1757 JACKSON Miss E C Tianshih Catch A Fallin Star 
3rd: 1769 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Wings 
Res: 1777 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar 
VHC: 1780 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Hello Dolly From Rakuchin 
 
Class 569 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1762 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Charlotte At Fochai 
2nd: 1752 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Virginia 
3rd: 1775 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
Res: 1801 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace 
VHC: 1772 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 
 
Class 570 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1732 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Bedazzled 
2nd: 1781 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 
3rd: 1786 ROSE Mrs C H Alstella Teishen Of Rossyn 
Res: 1738 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
VHC: 1766 MEADOWS Mrs S Shamead Ruddy Tempest 
 
Class 571 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1721 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 
2nd: 1770 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
3rd: 1789 RUSSELL Mrs J A Sansarc Lilliana Of Alnesaire 
Res: 1792 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yasafii 
VHC: 1739 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 572 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1729 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
2nd: 1740 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW 
3rd: 1745 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Koyuki 
Res: 1774 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
 
Class 573 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1754 GROGAN Mr L Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD 
2nd: 1734 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Bling Bling 
3rd: 1727 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
Res: 1759 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
VHC: 1733 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Silver Sequins

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!