City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2014

 

 29th August 2014

Judge: Mr K Hood

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC 

 

Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

 

Reserve Dog CC: Sangria Celebrity, Mr G Farmer

Bitch CC:  Ch Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW, Mr A Allcock MBE

Reserve Bitch CC: Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell, Mr A Allcock MBE

Best Puppy: Sleepyhollow Mozart, Mr A Allcock MBE

Best Veteran: Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke, Mrs J McFarlane

 

 

Class 555 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1752 MCFARLANE Mrs J Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 
 
Class 556 PD (18 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 1722 ALLCOCK, MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mozart 
2nd: 1793 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane 
3rd: 1741 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
Res: 1750 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras 
VHC: 1767 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
 
Class 557 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1738 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
2nd: 1732 BRANCH Mr S Phydeaux Blue Moon 
 
Class 558 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1788 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
2nd: 1728 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
3rd: 1794 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
Res: 1785 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Coeur De Lion At Silmacs 
VHC: 1759 NISHIGAKI Miss A Charnell Koji At Utsukushi 
 
Class 559 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1736 FARMER Mr G Sangria Celebrity 
2nd: 1786 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Snap Dragon At Silmacs 
3rd: 1783 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 
Res: 1771 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Sh.CM 
VHC: 1758 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Marry Me Harry 
 
Class 560 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1723 ALLCOCK, MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 1768 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
3rd: 1729 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
 
Class 561 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1756 MOSS Miss M J Aldoricka Dickie Byrd of Delphlands 

 

 

 

Class 562 VB NO ENTRIES 
 
Class 563 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1721 ALLCOCK, MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 
2nd: 1790 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama I'm Katu 
3rd: 1739 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Koemi 
Res: 1743 GREENWELL Mr & Mrs T H & P Camilla Z Rosenthalu At Patzpetz 
VHC: 1769 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama I'm Kirri Rakuchin 
 
Class 564 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1725 ALLCOCK, MBE Mr A Kochou's Riat Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) NAF TAF 
2nd: 1760 NISHIGAKI Miss A Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 
3rd: 1770 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Sharlanas Miss Dynamite 
 
Class 565 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1792 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme For Denain 
2nd: 1762 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
3rd: 1760 NISHIGAKI Miss A Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 
Res: 1731 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Mizz Tootzie 
 
Class 566 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1795 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
2nd: 1751 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
3rd: 1760 NISHIGAKI Miss A Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 
Res: 1740 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
VHC: 1765 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Sleepyhollow Lullaby With Shardlow 
 
Class 567 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1724 ALLCOCK, MBE Mr A Ch Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW 
2nd: 1727 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
3rd: 1763 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
Res: 1779 SMITH Mrs J Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!