Bournemouth Canine Association 2015

 

8th August 2015

 Judge: Dr F Yeoh

 

 Best of Breed & Dog CC & Best Puppy

Sleepyhollow Robson

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

 Sangria Riverdancer 

Mr G Farmer

  

Bitch CC 

Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC

 Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp)

Mrs j Wallhead & Mr A Allcock MBE

Best Veteran 

Sangria Shakira of Sheonagh

 

Class 825 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2748 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo 
2nd: 2707 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
 
Class 826 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2708 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Robson 
2nd: 2728 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Myojo Morgan At Glendyke 
3rd: 2722 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado 
Res: 2711 ALLEN Mrs S Wyndcatch Take It Easy TAF 
 
Class 827 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2723 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
2nd: 2740 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella (Imp) 
3rd: 2712 BANKS Ms R Choya Kenichirou 
Res: 2739 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna 
VHC: 2722 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado 
 
Class 828 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2724 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
2nd: 2757 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane 
3rd: 2730 MORGAN Mrs J Yama Puttin on the Ritz at Mairamel 
Res: 2726 HAMPTON, Miss L & LUBI Mrs L Yama I'm Kodi 
VHC: 2717 BRANCH Mr S Phydeaux Blue Moon 
 
Class 829 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2747 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
2nd: 2758 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
3rd: 2718 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus 
Res: 2738 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine 
VHC: 2734 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
 
Class 830 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2713 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
2nd: 2735 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
3rd: 2742 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
 
Class 831 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2729 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 

 

 

Class 832 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2750 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Aurora 
2nd: 2749 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace 
3rd: 2715 BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Roobi 
Res: 2731 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Wings 
VHC: 2736 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Hello Dolly From Rakuchin 
 
Class 833 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2719 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
2nd: 2737 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
3rd: 2733 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 
 
Class 834 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2720 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh 
2nd: 2746 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Lilac Wine 
 
Class 835 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2409 LI Mr K M & Mrs C C Avalcier Ashlee 
2nd: 2743 ROSE Mrs C H Alstella Teishen Of Rossyn 
3rd: 2751 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama I'm Katu 
Res: 2756 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme For Denain 
VHC: 2752 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
 
Class 836 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2754 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
2nd: 2714 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
3rd: 2716 BARTLETT Mrs K Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe (Imp) 
Res: 2732 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsuko 
VHC: 2753 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
 
Class 837 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2710 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 
2nd: 2741 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Going For Gold 
3rd: 2727 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
Res: 2759 WILLIS Mrs E Ch Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
VHC: 2745 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
 
Class 838 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2721 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!