The Japanese Chin Club UK 

Bournemouth 2014

 

 9th August 2014

Judge: Mr E Engh

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

 

Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM,

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC: Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias, Mrs R Parry

Bitch CC: Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell, Mr A Allcock MBE

Reserve Bitch CC: Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW , Mrs E Willis

Best Puppy: Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell, Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Class 107 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 510 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras 
2nd: 489 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mozart 
3rd: 505 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Kiyoto 
Res: 5560 Mrs N GEORGE Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
VHC: 523 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
 
Class 108 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 506 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
2nd: 498 BENTON-TAYLOR, Mrs L & BENTON Mr A Sansarc Ashes To Ashes 
3rd: 500 BRANCH Mr S Phydeaux Blue Moon 
Res: 509 HAMPTON, Miss L & LUBI Mrs L Yama I'm Kodi 
 
Class 109 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 539 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
2nd: 498 BENTON-TAYLOR, Mrs L & BENTON Mr A Sansarc Ashes To Ashes 
 
Class 110 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 522 PARRY Mrs R Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
2nd: 545 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Sunyano 
3rd: 526 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Sh.CM 
Res: 511 JOLLEY Mrs J Jonsville Evan At Dekobras JW 
VHC: 519 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Marry Me Harry 
 
Class 111 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 490 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 524 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
3rd: 514 MCLEOD Mrs J E Sleepyhollow Knight And Day At Dunline JW Sh.CM 
Res: 495 BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Jinja 
VHC: 538 STEELE Mrs S E Yama Manoochi At Threadgold 

 

 

Class 112 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 491 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 
2nd: 543 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
3rd: 525 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama I'm Kirri Rakuchin 
Res: 542 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama I'm Katu 
VHC: 499 BENTON-TAYLOR Mrs L Sansarc Livia Drusilla  
 
Class 113 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 497 BARTLETT Mrs K Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe (Imp) 
2nd: 544 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
 
Class 114 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 546 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
2nd: 535 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yasomi Aka 
 
Class 115 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 532 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
2nd: 512 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
3rd: 507 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
Res: 536 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yasafii 
VHC: 513 MAHONY Mr & Mrs R & M Kraliky's Talula Takara To Murraylake 
 
Class 116 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 492 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW 
2nd: 521 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
3rd: 529 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Going For Gold 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!