The Japanese Chin Club UK 

 

Blackpool & District Canine Society 2015

26th June  2015

Judge: Mr S Goodwin

 

 

 Best Of Breed& Dog CC

 

SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS 

Mrs R Parry

 

Reserve Dog CC

  SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE 

Mr G Farmer

 

Bitch CC

JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW

MRS E WILLIS

 

 

Reserve Bitch CC

SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH CRANVARL

MRS L CRANE

 

Best Puppy

  

SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE

MR G W FARMER

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA ALFIE BOE (MRS R BANKS)
2ND GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES (MRS B GOLDIE)
3RD THISTLETOP DICK DARSTERDLEY AT SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW OLAF (MISS L HINE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
2ND GODHEIM LITTLE ROCK AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
3RD GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES (MRS B GOLDIE)
RES MIDORCHI POETRY IN MOTION (MRS L S & MISS D J DALY & ROBINSON)
VHC SHARLARNA HASIME (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
2ND CHOYA KENICHIROU (MRS R BANKS)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE AT ANJULI (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
RES JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J THOMAS)
VHC JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S & MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
2ND GODHEIM IMPERIAL WIZARD AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
3RD NISYROS DENZEL WASHINGCHIN ( MRS L, MS C & MR J RATTER, SMITH & BAXTER)
RES DELIS SAKURA BALKAN SUSUMI AT JAVALCY (IMP BUL) (MS J THOMAS)
VHC TILLASHBY KANE AT KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (Mrs R PARRY)
2ND SANGRIA AMADEUS (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3RD SHANTALLAH HARUTO AT SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)
RES HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC JAVALCY STARSHIP TROOPER AT SHAMEAD (MRS S MEADOWS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST GODHEIM CHARLOTTE AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
2ND YAMA HELLO DOLLY FROM RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
3RD CHOYA NINA SIMONE (MRS R BANKS)
RES YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC GODHEIM VIRGINIA (MRS B GOLDIE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
2ND MATTADAM SHEER BLISS (M SNEDDON)
3RD SANGRIA CELEBRATION (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
RES SHAMEAD RUDDY TEMPEST (MRS S MEADOWS)
VHC SHARLARNA AMATERASU (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST ARRANBROOK BEDAZZLED (MR & MRS J BASING)
2ND MIDORCHI MAKE BELIEVE (MISS D J ROBINSON)
3RD RAKUCHIN KAWSIN KAYOS (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES ARRANBROOK MEANT TO BE AT MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH CRANVARL (MRS L CRANE)
2ND CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3RD ANBAREES DOLLY MIXTURE OF BRELO (MISS P C H CONNOR-HOPKINS)
RES JAVALCY STEPIN OUT IN STYLE WITH ERESTE (MS I PEARSON)
VHC ASMENA HATSU (MRS S L MOWATT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW (MRS E WILLIS)
2ND SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MRS J & MR B WALLHEAD & ALLCOCK)
RES JONSVILLE SECRET FORTUNE SHCM (MR M D BOULCOTT)
VHC FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
2ND CH SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI SHCM (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
3RD SANGRIA EASTER BONNET BY MIDORCHI (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!