Blackpool & District Canine Society

21stJune 2013

Judges by MR A Brace

 

**********************

 BEST of BREED  

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MRS R BANKS

 

**********************

 

 Dog Challenge Certificate:  CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, Mrs R Banks

 Res Dog Challenge Certificate: BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW, MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON

 Bitch Challenge Certificate: YAMA MISS DIOR AT ROSSVALE, MR S & MRS S BROWN

 Res Bitch Challenge Certificate: CH NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN, MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON

 Best Puppy: GODHEIM IMERIAL WIZARD (TAF), MISS J MATCHES

 

  **********************

 DOGS

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST GODHEIM IMERIAL WIZARD (TAF) (MISS J MATCHES)
2ND YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MR DL ALLCOCK MBE & VINCENT)
3RD ELISAMAY MASARU (TAF) (MRS J JOLLEY)
RES ANBAREES KUNG FU PANDA AMONG BLYNBLAY (MR & MRS P N DOWSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST ARRANBROOK MR MIYAGE OF PAMOJILL (MRS G M SWANSTON)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW AMADEUS (MISS L HINE)
3RD TIANSHIH RESSIK KATAAN (MISS E C JACKSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
2ND ROSSYN HIKARU AT DUNLINE (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)
3RD CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
RES FRALEE ANTHONY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK & LINDSAY & PIPE)
VHC CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON)
2ND SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
3RD SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
RES CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
VHC DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1ST HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MESSES J & E GRAHAM & SOAVIN HARRISON)
2ND JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
3RD HOMERBRENT YUUMEI NA (MRS L A MR P FLYNN & VAN BAAREN - GROB)
RES ARRANBROOK TAI PAN (MR & MRS J BASING)
VHC DAMHEADBRIG ICE WARRIOR OF PAMOJILL SHCM (MRS G M SWANSTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW KNIGHT AND DAY AT DUNLINE JW,SHCM (MRS J E MCLEOD)
RES DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CARUSO WITH GWYNSIAS JW SHCM (MR J PARRY)

 

 BITCHES

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST YAMA JOSIE SLEEPYHOLLOW (NAF) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND CHEEKYCHINS ESME (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
3RD JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
RES ROSEHEAVEN'S MAIDEN`S BLUSH AT RYSALKA (IMP) (MISS S J TWEEDIE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
2ND SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD POCHINKA PIT PAT POLKA (MRS K S POWELL)
RES TOFFS LOTUS BLOSSOM AT BELLFLOWS (MRS G BLAIR)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A PARADISE)
2ND CHOYA KAMIKO (MRS R BANKS)
3RD LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
RES JESANDAKAI ANGEL'S GIFT (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)
VHC RAKUCHIN WILLOW MOON (MISS G HAZLEHURST)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST YAMA MISS DIOR AT ROSSVALE (MR S & MRS S BROWN)
2ND SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A PARADISE)
3RD FRALEE ELSIE (MRS J WALLHEAD)
RES SANGRIA EASTER BONNET BY MIDORCHI (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (MRS A G MASON)
2ND QUEENSLAKE GIGGLE N' WIGGLE AT MATTADAM (C L DOYLE)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK & LINDSAY & PIPE)
RES DEKOBRAS GOLD KARD AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST CH NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)
2ND ARRANBROOK SILVER SEQUINS (MR & MRS J BASING)
3RD JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW ADELWEISS FOR ANBAREES (MRS A SUTTON)
VHC CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!